Chauffeured transfers in Bandar Seri Begawan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bandar Seri Begawan with the fare shown first
Bandar Seri Begawan arranges pre-booked transfers in Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BND, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Bandar Seri Begawan, each with its page
- Berakas Health Screening, Occupational and Vaccination Centrefrom BND 16.884 min
- Mulia Hotel Bruneifrom BND 18.385 min
- Al Saliheen Jami' Mosquefrom BND 20.787 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bandar Seri Begawan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bandar Seri Begawan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Bandar Seri Begawan
BND 16.66
the cheapest route
4 min
Brunei International Airport → Berakas Health Screening, Occupational and Vaccination Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bandar Seri Begawan, in BND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Brunei International Airport → Berakas Health Screening, Occupational and Vaccination Centre1.4 km · 4 minBND 16.88from
- Brunei International Airport → Mulia Hotel Brunei2.4 km · 5 minBND 18.38from
- Brunei International Airport → Al Saliheen Jami' Mosque3.9 km · 7 minBND 20.78from
- Brunei International Airport → J Hotel6.7 km · 8 minBND 24.44from
- Brunei International Airport → Jame' Asr Hassanil Bolkiah Mosque6.8 km · 8 minBND 24.56from
- Brunei International Airport → Ginasuite Kompleks27 Hotel6.8 km · 9 minBND 24.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brunei International Airport → Berakas Health Screening, Occupational and Vaccination Centre | 1.4 km | 4 min | BND 16.88 | See details |
| Brunei International Airport → Mulia Hotel Brunei | 2.4 km | 5 min | BND 18.38 | See details |
| Brunei International Airport → Al Saliheen Jami' Mosque | 3.9 km | 7 min | BND 20.78 | See details |
| Brunei International Airport → J Hotel | 6.7 km | 8 min | BND 24.44 | See details |
| Brunei International Airport → Jame' Asr Hassanil Bolkiah Mosque | 6.8 km | 8 min | BND 24.56 | See details |
| Brunei International Airport → Ginasuite Kompleks27 Hotel | 6.8 km | 9 min | BND 24.86 | See details |
Within Bandar Seri Begawan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bandar Seri Begawan, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandar Seri Begawan Bus Station → Berakas Health Screening, Occupational and Vaccination Centre | 7.3 km | 13 min | BND 16.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Bandar Seri Begawan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Brunei International Airport
from BND 16.88Airport
Bandar Seri Begawan, Darussalam BB 2513
See prices and book →Limbang Airport
from BND 111.20Airport
Lapangan Terbang Limbang, 98700 Limbang, Sarawak, Malaysia
See prices and book →Bandar Seri Begawan Bus Station
from BND 16.66Station
Jalan McArthur, Bandar Seri Begawan BS8811
See prices and book →Berakas Health Screening, Occupational and Vaccination Centre
from BND 16.66Hospital
WWRR+HG9, Bandar Seri Begawan BB4513
See prices and book →Child Development Centre, (Pusat Perkembangan Kanak-Kanak) Kiarong
from BND 26.84Hospital
Spg. 253-78, Kg, Bandar Seri Begawan
See prices and book →Emergency RIPAS Hospital
from BND 26.42Hospital
VWRJ+XJ3, Bandar Seri Begawan BA1712
See prices and book →Jerudong Park Medical Centre
from BND 45.62Hospital
Jerudong Park, Bandar Seri Begawan BG3122
See prices and book →Klinik Kesihatan Berakas
from BND 25.28Hospital
XX98+88J, Lambak Kanan
See prices and book →Mental Health Unit , Ministry of Health
from BND 27.38Hospital
79 Simpang 253, Bandar Seri Begawan
See prices and book →Pantai Jerudong Specialist Centre (PJSC)
from BND 45.74Hospital
Jerudong BG3122, Bandar Seri Begawan BG3122
See prices and book →Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha (RIPAS) Hospital
from BND 26.96Hospital
VWVM+728, Jalan Putera Al-Muhtadee Billah, Bandar Seri Begawan BA1712
See prices and book →118 Residence
from BND 26.18Hotel
118 Residence, Spg 118-12-9-11, Kg, Bandar Seri Begawan BE1518
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bandar Seri Begawan?
In Bandar Seri Begawan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bandar Seri Begawan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Bandar Seri BegawanDrive with Bandar Seri Begawan in Bandar Seri Begawan
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bandar Seri Begawan?
The fare in BND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bandar Seri Begawan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bandar Seri Begawan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bandar Seri Begawan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car